Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8152,992
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4924,034
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9683,087
Ze DocaBrazil 14,0678,741
ZhengzhouChina 2,1931,363
ZhijiangChina 3,0181,875
ZagrebCroatia 6,4514,009
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5744,085
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,8444,253
ZahedanIran 5,0053,110
ZanjanIran 5,2233,246
ZacatecasMexico 10,7616,687
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,197744
ZinderNiger 9,6796,015
ZhobPakistan 4,3102,678
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,3393,317
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3413,319
ZamoscPoland 5,6893,535
Zielona GoraPoland 5,9863,719
ZigalovoRussia 543337
ZiganskRussia 1,467912
ZyryankaRussia 2,3681,472
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6614,761
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6974,161
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5765,951
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9013,667
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2433,258
ZitomirUkraine 5,4263,372
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,3133,302
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2553,265
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8965,528
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7835,458
ZambeziZambia 11,2586,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -