Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2093,237
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0703,150
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0133,115
YaoundeCameroon 10,4346,484
YokoCameroon 10,2236,353
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0885,647
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3623,953
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7954,844
YanjiChina 1,7311,076
YichangChina 2,6461,644
YinchuanChina 1,8621,157
YiningChina 2,5871,607
YariguiesColombia 13,1478,169
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8677,374
YasicaDominican Republic 11,7707,314
YazdIran 5,2263,248
YakushimaJapan 3,0031,866
YamagataJapan 2,7021,679
YamaguchiJapan 2,6491,646
YokkaichiJapan 2,8041,742
YokohamaJapan 2,9131,810
YonagoJapan 2,6051,619
YonagunijimaJapan 3,4232,127
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,4483,385
YeMyanmar 4,5652,837
YolaNigeria 9,8816,140
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,4511,523
YurimaguasPeru 14,5469,039
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2512,020
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,1941,363
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3722,717
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6864,776
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,7793,591
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1975,094
York, PaUsa 9,4655,882
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2875,771
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2905,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -