Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,4786,511
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5754,707
WilliamtownAustralia 10,3696,444
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,5875,336
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0365,615
WoomeraAustralia 9,7756,075
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8934,905
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0765,019
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0495,623
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1353,812
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8583,640
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8995,530
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1465,684
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0615,009
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6984,784
WillemstadCuraçao 12,6017,830
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1275,050
WajimaJapan 2,5931,611
WakamatsuJapan 2,7451,706
WakayamaJapan 2,8041,742
WakkanaiJapan 2,2271,384
WajirKenya 8,7915,463
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6407,855
WindhoekNamibia 12,4427,731
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8087,337
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0017,457
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9387,418
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9607,432
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1337,540
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5367,169
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0847,509
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7447,298
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0097,462
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7397,295
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8127,340
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6927,266
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2317,601
WintonNew Zealand 12,3137,652
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6817,259
WarsawPoland 5,6973,540
WroclawPoland 5,9823,717
WonsanSouth Korea 1,9901,236
Wad MedaniSudan 8,0725,016
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,5564,696
WauSudan 9,0255,608
WaddingtonUk 6,6064,105
Waco, TxUsa 10,0016,215
Wake IslandUsa 5,9223,680
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1425,681
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9686,194
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8214,860
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0595,630
Warren, OhUsa 9,3125,787
Warren, PaUsa 9,2255,732
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3635,818
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5925,961
Washington, IaUsa 9,1275,671
Washington, InUsa 9,4415,867
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9246,167
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0315,612
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5865,336
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9705,574
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2095,723
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5055,906
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3696,443
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1626,315
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8576,125
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8636,129
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7006,028
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4225,855
West Chester, PaUsa 9,4745,887
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9006,773
West Point, GaUsa 10,1306,295
West Point, NyUsa 9,3785,828
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3845,831
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3495,810
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7166,037
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3555,813
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6064,726
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,3295,797
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,7976,088
Williamson, WvUsa 9,6295,983
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3285,796
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0835,023
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,4745,887
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5155,913
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,0916,270
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4035,843
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5725,948
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7835,458
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3435,184
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4415,245
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0826,265
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2025,719
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9726,197
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5745,949
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3215,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -