Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,88712,358
UaupesBrazil 13,9468,666
UbatubaBrazil 16,14010,029
UberabaBrazil 15,8519,850
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7984,224
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2111,374
UpernavikGreenland 5,8463,633
UummannaqGreenland 6,0573,764
UdineItaly 6,5734,084
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1984,473
UenoJapan 2,7991,739
UnzendakeJapan 2,7471,707
UrakawaJapan 2,5271,570
UshibukaJapan 2,7931,736
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,8251,755
UwajimaJapan 2,7871,732
UkmergeLithuania 5,2843,283
UtenaLithuania 5,2253,247
UlaangomMongolia 1,549962
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 863536
UlgiiMongolia 1,7311,076
UliastaiMongolia 1,380858
UmnugoviMongolia 1,6141,003
UnderkhaanMongolia 819509
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,2991,429
UfaRussia 3,6162,247
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8481,770
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 493306
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,7801,728
Ust-BarguzinRussia 320199
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4622,152
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0461,893
Ust-MajaRussia 1,405873
Ust-OlojRussia 2,7611,716
Umm BeninSudan 8,1605,071
UmeňSweden 4,9293,063
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4232,748
Udon ThaniThailand 4,2242,625
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2542,643
UrfaTurkey 5,8073,609
UsakTurkey 6,2633,892
Uman’Ukraine 5,4473,385
UzgorodUkraine 5,8943,663
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4485,871
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2865,770
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3145,788
Urbana, OhUsa 9,3725,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -