Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4282,751
TiranaAlbania 6,6104,108
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0595,630
TebessaAlgeria 7,7634,824
TimimounAlgeria 8,7455,434
TindoufAlgeria 9,3255,794
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0845,024
TrelewArgentina 18,76211,659
TucumanArgentina 16,94410,529
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4695,263
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,4675,262
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,7144,793
TibooburraAustralia 9,7176,038
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7815,457
TshaneBotswana 12,2647,621
TaguatingaBrazil 15,0249,336
TarauacaBrazil 14,8559,231
TauaBrazil 14,1468,790
TefeBrazil 14,3348,907
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,4249,585
TeresinaBrazil 14,1308,781
TiriosBrazil 13,6418,476
TorresBrazil 16,91810,513
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8218,589
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,0729,987
TriunfoBrazil 14,2558,858
TucuruiBrazil 14,1768,809
TuriacuBrazil 13,8488,605
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0593,765
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6414,127
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9913,723
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5484,690
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6634,141
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4274,615
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3845,210
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4755,267
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2424,500
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0415,618
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0335,613
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0055,596
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7844,837
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7635,445
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,21111,316
TaiyuanChina 1,8721,164
TaoyuanChina 3,3282,068
TengchongChina 3,4902,169
TønderDenmark 6,0583,764
TylstrupDenmark 5,8323,624
TystofteDenmark 5,9233,681
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9037,397
TahrirEgypt 6,8424,251
TantaEgypt 6,8114,232
TallinEstonia 5,0183,118
TartuEstonia 5,0023,109
TampereFinland 4,9273,062
TurkuFinland 5,0533,140
ToulonFrance 7,1974,472
ToulouseFrance 7,3714,580
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,0457,485
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,5397,792
TchibanGabon 11,0756,882
TbilisiGeorgia 5,0743,153
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5874,093
TamaleGhana 10,6746,633
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4954,036
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7734,209
TimehriGuyana 13,1968,200
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1497,550
TelaHonduras 11,9627,433
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0533,762
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0533,762
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,9774,335
TabrizIran 5,2573,267
TeheranIran 5,1183,180
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4654,017
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,8244,240
TarvisioItaly 6,5184,051
TermoliItaly 6,8194,237
TorinoItaly 6,9384,312
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9284,305
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3054,539
TrevicoItaly 6,8864,279
TrevisoItaly 6,6614,139
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5784,088
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9394,312
TabouIvory Coast 11,5227,160
TadotsuJapan 2,7351,699
TakadaJapan 2,6901,671
TakamatsuJapan 2,7451,706
TakayamaJapan 2,7241,693
TanegashimaJapan 2,9801,852
TatenoJapan 2,8821,791
TateyamaJapan 2,9651,843
TokushimaJapan 2,7921,735
TokyoJapan 2,8971,800
TomakomaiJapan 2,4191,503
TottoriJapan 2,6411,641
ToyamaJapan 2,6711,660
ToyookaJapan 2,6631,655
TsuJapan 2,8201,752
TsurugaJapan 2,7111,685
TsuyamaJapan 2,6711,660
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3932,108
TripoliLebanon 6,2083,858
TobrukLibya 7,1604,449
TripoliLibya 7,7264,801
TelsiaiLithuania 5,3573,329
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0866,267
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8726,756
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8966,771
ThyoloMalawi 10,7336,670
TawauMalaysia 5,5933,475
TessalitMali 9,5545,937
TimbuktuMali 10,1016,277
TombMali 10,1056,279
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3746,447
TacubayaMexico 11,2326,980
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9806,823
TarialanMongolia 959596
TosontsengelMongolia 1,234767
TsetserlegMongolia 1,148713
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,263785
TangierMorocco 8,4465,248
TarfayaMorocco 9,5305,922
TazaMorocco 8,4975,280
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9942,482
TaungooMyanmar 4,2102,616
ThandweMyanmar 4,3232,686
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8666,131
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3737,688
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,317
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3317,663
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1367,541
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9417,420
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2207,593
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9227,409
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2527,613
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0827,508
TahouaNiger 9,8016,090
TillaberyNiger 10,0896,270
TaejonNorth Korea 2,2701,411
TromsoNorway 4,6392,883
TrondheimNorway 5,3443,321
ThumraitOman 6,4654,018
TacnaPeru 15,9559,915
TarapotoPeru 14,6109,079
TrujilloPeru 14,7389,158
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,9103,051
TorunPoland 5,7503,573
TimisoaraRomania 6,1713,835
TambovRussia 4,5542,830
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8102,368
TaraRussia 2,4391,516
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,2761,415
TermezRussia 3,9632,463
TernejRussia 1,9461,209
TobolskRussia 2,7731,723
TomskRussia 1,8081,123
Tot’MaRussia 4,1002,548
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3282,068
TuapseRussia 5,2643,271
TuraRussia 1,324823
TurukhanskRussia 1,8741,165
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9924,345
TortosaSpain 7,6674,764
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8503,635
TokerSudan 7,4404,624
TartousSyria 6,1673,833
TaipeiTaiwan 3,3352,072
TaboraTanzania 9,8736,135
TakThailand 4,3572,708
TrangThailand 5,3653,334
TabligboTogo 10,7996,711
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,5309,651
TunisTunisia 7,5224,675
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6802,908
TireeUk 6,5564,074
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4814,028
TernopilUkraine 5,6443,507
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,47410,859
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1736,322
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1513,201
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1126,284
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4216,476
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7226,663
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9146,160
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2935,775
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Temple, TxUsa 10,0526,246
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3606,438
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1836,328
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2715,761
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9985,591
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2085,722
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5885,337
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2505,748
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2755,763
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2315,737
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,5315,922
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4775,889
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5495,934
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0606,251
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4865,273
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5362,197
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1348,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -