Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1132,556
ShkoderAlbania 6,5614,077
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6974,783
SaltaArgentina 16,72410,392
San AntonioArgentina 18,49311,492
San LuisArgentina 17,66110,974
San RafaelArgentina 17,80211,062
Santa RosaArgentina 18,02111,198
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,04410,591
SarmientoArgentina 19,01111,814
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4676,504
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,4596,499
SalzburgAustria 6,4424,003
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9683,087
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9733,090
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9173,056
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0465,621
SaveBenin 10,6066,590
Santa CruzBolivia 15,9309,899
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4784,025
SalvadorBrazil 14,8069,201
Santa MariaBrazil 17,08110,614
SantaremBrazil 14,1338,782
SantosBrazil 16,23610,089
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,0909,998
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,5449,038
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,1448,789
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,81510,449
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,97610,549
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9989,941
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9048,640
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4449,597
São PauloBrazil 16,20210,068
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,0239,957
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,9739,304
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,6069,076
SerrinhaBrazil 14,6819,123
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,6969,754
SobralBrazil 13,9018,638
SoureBrazil 13,8228,589
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,8169,207
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,47410,858
SurubimBrazil 14,1578,797
SadovoBulgaria 6,2523,885
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3943,974
SofiaBulgaria 6,3003,915
SiemreapCambodia 4,6462,887
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0605,630
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7564,820
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9225,544
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6204,114
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2603,890
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6865,398
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5904,716
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6645,384
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8684,889
Scott, SkCanada 7,5104,667
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3785,206
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9955,590
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8985,529
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1513,201
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1645,073
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1495,064
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0434,376
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5415,308
Summerside, PeCanada 8,7955,465
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7544,818
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7504,816
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8125,476
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6245,981
SalCape Verde 11,0956,894
SantiagoChile 17,66310,976
SewellChile 17,73011,018
ShanghaiChina 2,6571,651
ShantouChina 3,4612,151
ShenyangChina 1,591989
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4247,720
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6877,884
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6677,872
SibenikCroatia 6,6264,117
SplitCroatia 6,6154,111
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7633,581
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9643,706
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8077,337
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9117,402
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,8387,356
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7997,332
SamanaDominican Republic 11,8227,346
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9017,395
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8047,335
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8927,390
San JuanDominican Republic 11,8587,369
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9097,401
SanchezDominican Republic 11,8217,346
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,7897,326
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7827,321
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,9057,398
San GabrielEcuador 13,8068,579
SalloumEgypt 7,1104,418
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,2904,530
SohagEgypt 7,1254,428
St. KatrineEgypt 6,7944,222
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1377,542
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,36812,036
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4802,784
StrasbourgFrance 6,6424,128
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,3898,320
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,2538,235
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2083,236
SchleswigGermany 6,0603,766
StuttgartGermany 6,5504,070
SamosGreece 6,4924,034
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5334,060
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8424,252
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4464,006
SiguiriGuinea 10,9486,803
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0327,477
SzegedHungary 6,1963,850
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2993,914
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2163,863
SagarIndia 4,4532,767
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7522,332
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,8064,229
SemnanIran 4,9903,101
ShahroudIran 4,8262,999
ShirazIran 5,5293,436
ShannonIreland 6,9784,336
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0434,377
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7924,220
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8174,236
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9064,291
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2714,518
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9674,329
SigonellaItaly 7,2144,483
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3987,083
SagaJapan 2,6941,674
SaigoJapan 2,5311,573
SakaiJapan 2,5891,609
SakataJapan 2,6181,627
SapporoJapan 2,3721,474
SaseboJapan 2,6831,667
SendaiJapan 2,7321,698
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,8581,776
ShimonosekiJapan 2,6491,646
ShinjoJapan 2,6571,651
ShionomisakiJapan 2,9061,806
ShirakawaJapan 2,7921,735
ShizuokaJapan 2,8911,796
SumotoJapan 2,7821,729
SuttsuJapan 2,3261,445
SuwaJapan 2,7781,726
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,50410,877
SavannakhetLaos 4,2832,662
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3083,298
SiluteLithuania 5,4413,381
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4534,010
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6796,015
SalimaMalawi 10,5536,558
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,4133,364
SibuMalaysia 5,7963,602
SanMali 10,5286,542
SegouMali 10,5956,584
SikassoMali 10,7656,690
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3845,831
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7047,273
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,214754
SainshandMongolia 1,090677
SafiMorocco 8,9325,550
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2595,753
SittweMyanmar 4,1972,608
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8773,652
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3102,678
SaiqOman 5,7593,579
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5184,050
SurOman 5,6923,537
SialkotPakistan 3,9052,426
SibbiPakistan 4,5612,834
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,83510,461
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6069,698
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0773,155
SandomierzPoland 5,7673,584
SniezkaPoland 6,0683,771
SuwalkiPoland 5,4533,389
SzczecinPoland 5,9153,676
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4655,260
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1135,663
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,9127,402
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0266,230
Satu MareRomania 5,9243,682
SibiuRomania 6,0133,736
SulinaRomania 5,7403,567
SadrinskRussia 3,1001,926
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7162,930
SalekhardRussia 2,8081,745
SaratovRussia 4,3552,706
SejmcanRussia 2,3881,484
SelagoncyRussia 1,314816
Simusir IslandRussia 2,7881,733
SkovorodinoRussia 676420
SmolenskRussia 4,9423,071
SociRussia 5,2593,268
SortovalaRussia 4,5982,858
SuntarRussia 889553
SurgutRussia 2,4451,519
SverdlovskRussia 3,2502,020
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6272,254
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9507,426
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0526,868
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4615,258
SingaporeSingapore 5,9663,708
SliacSlovakia 6,0583,764
SeoulSouth Korea 2,1341,326
SineijuSouth Korea 1,7861,110
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9334,930
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5584,697
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6214,736
SevilleSpain 8,2865,149
SennarSudan 8,1395,058
ShambatSudan 8,0214,984
ShendiSudan 7,8714,891
StenseleSweden 4,9763,092
StockholmSweden 5,3183,305
StorlienSweden 5,2883,286
SundsvallSweden 5,1293,187
SantisSwitzerland 6,6704,145
SongeaTanzania 10,2116,345
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2242,625
SongkhlaThailand 5,3823,344
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5952,855
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1983,230
SurinThailand 4,4862,788
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5066,529
SokodeTogo 10,5956,584
SfaxTunisia 7,6844,775
SousseTunisia 7,5904,717
SamsunTurkey 5,6413,505
SiirtTurkey 5,5463,446
SivasTurkey 5,7143,551
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4122,742
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1334,432
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3823,966
SarataUkraine 5,6803,530
SarnyUkraine 5,4663,397
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5183,429
SumyUkraine 5,0543,141
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6973,540
SaltoUruguay 17,37110,794
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4235,234
Safford, AzUsa 9,4355,863
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0105,599
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7276,666
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4035,843
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Salem, InUsa 9,4585,877
Salem, OrUsa 7,7464,814
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5765,329
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9306,171
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1856,329
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1755,701
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4725,264
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,9127,402
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7865,460
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4625,258
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9285,548
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8205,481
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9586,188
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6645,384
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2846,391
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2185,728
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7385,430
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4585,877
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5174,671
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5334,681
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3974,597
Selma, AlUsa 10,2036,340
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3845,831
Seymour, InUsa 9,4585,877
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5845,955
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3375,181
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0026,215
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8775,516
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7435,433
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1585,691
Southport, NcUsa 10,1186,288
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4825,892
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5325,923
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1695,698
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6954,782
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6105,351
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5005,903
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5202,809
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5945,341
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4035,843
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6435,371
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3785,828
State College, PaUsa 9,3695,822
State University, MsUsa 10,0546,248
State University, NmUsa 9,6475,995
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6495,996
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7815,456
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2345,738
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4935,278
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8795,518
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2985,778
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7256,043
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2016,339
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7614,823
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3195,791
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0355,615
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1285,672
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8102,367
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,0668,119
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0828,130
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4328,347
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5755,950
SocotraYemen 6,9324,307
SenangaZambia 11,4777,132
SerenjeZambia 10,7796,698
SeshekeZambia 11,5337,167
SolweziZambia 10,9286,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -