Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,40010,812
ReconquistaArgentina 17,15510,660
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,63810,960
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,64712,209
RivadaviaArgentina 16,63610,338
RosarioArgentina 17,58110,925
RichmondAustralia 10,4186,474
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3435,806
RecifeBrazil 14,1468,791
RemansoBrazil 14,5889,065
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0689,364
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0119,949
Rio NegroBrazil 16,58210,304
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,7439,783
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3754,583
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0114,978
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8234,861
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8234,861
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4993,417
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5545,315
RuoqiangChina 2,5601,591
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7497,922
RandersDenmark 5,8863,657
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8567,367
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7717,315
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4089,575
RumipambaEcuador 13,9728,682
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6734,146
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,8324,246
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8044,228
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,2978,263
RostockGermany 5,9733,712
RhodesGreece 6,5274,056
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9253,682
ReykhólarIceland 6,1683,833
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2893,908
RamsarIran 5,0663,148
RashtIran 5,1023,170
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9154,297
RadicofaniItaly 6,9154,297
Resia PassItaly 6,6524,133
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7764,210
RivoltoItaly 6,5904,095
Rolle PassItaly 6,6274,118
RomeItaly 6,9574,323
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9844,340
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5804,089
RumoiJapan 2,3261,446
RigaLatvia 5,2103,238
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3563,328
RodriguesMauritius 9,5185,915
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,004624
RabatMorocco 8,6465,373
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4492,764
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8637,372
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0647,497
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2177,592
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0757,503
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,388
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8997,394
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2887,636
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8197,345
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9757,441
RivasNicaragua 12,4677,747
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6632,897
RebolyRussia 4,4832,786
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9983,106
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3153,924
RagaSudan 9,1075,659
RashadSudan 8,4555,254
RenkSudan 8,3535,191
RumbekSudan 8,9985,591
RanongThailand 5,1183,180
Roi EtThailand 4,3542,705
RizeTurkey 5,3993,355
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1312,567
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,5953,477
RomnyUkraine 5,1283,187
RovnoUkraine 5,5423,444
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6463,509
RochaUruguay 17,60610,940
Racine, WiUsa 9,0225,606
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9046,154
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5225,295
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5195,294
Reading, PaUsa 9,4375,865
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2335,116
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2235,110
Redding, CaUsa 8,1985,094
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0565,628
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4005,220
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2235,731
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7386,052
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7386,052
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7306,046
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1155,664
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8225,482
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Rockville, InUsa 9,3325,799
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9535,563
Rome, GaUsa 10,0216,227
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1855,086
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9284,927
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5985,964
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5855,956
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2555,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -