Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4046,465
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0973,167
ParanaArgentina 17,45210,845
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,16310,666
PehuajoArgentina 17,92111,136
PergaminoArgentina 17,68510,989
PigeArgentina 18,11711,258
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,47510,859
PosadasArgentina 16,88710,494
PresidenciaArgentina 16,90410,504
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,59510,934
Punta IndioArgentina 17,78011,049
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6075,970
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3335,178
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0505,624
ParakouBenin 10,4746,509
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3648,926
ParacatuBrazil 15,5499,663
ParanaBrazil 15,0819,372
ParanaguaBrazil 16,47910,240
ParanaibaBrazil 15,9429,906
ParintinsBrazil 14,1878,816
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8848,628
Passo FundoBrazil 16,89010,495
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,6849,746
PaulistanaBrazil 14,3968,946
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,4208,961
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,2249,460
PeixeBrazil 15,0479,350
PetrolinaBrazil 14,5049,013
PicosBrazil 14,2968,884
PiraiBrazil 16,0119,949
PirenopolisBrazil 15,4679,612
PompeuBrazil 15,6979,754
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,35610,164
Porto De MozBrazil 14,0138,708
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,63610,338
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9319,279
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,03910,588
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9059,262
PosseBrazil 15,2039,447
PlevenBulgaria 6,1703,834
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2613,891
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8313,002
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8694,269
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2193,865
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8055,471
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9855,583
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0364,994
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6515,376
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0314,369
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0394,996
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5114,668
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9134,296
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5844,091
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7954,844
ParronChile 17,74811,029
Puerto AysenChile 18,91511,754
Puerto MonttChile 18,48711,488
Punta ArenasChile 19,68312,231
PingbianChina 2,5721,598
PeralesColombia 13,4198,338
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2758,249
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6487,859
PragueCzech Republic 6,1933,848
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,9417,420
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8227,347
PoloDominican Republic 11,9387,418
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,7567,305
PichilingueEcuador 13,9668,678
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9408,663
PuyoEcuador 14,0368,722
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6924,159
ParisFrance 6,8654,266
PerpignanFrance 7,3784,585
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2297,600
Port-GentilGabon 11,0236,850
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6978,512
PotsdamGermany 6,0683,771
PatrasGreece 6,7534,196
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4503,387
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1184,423
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,1417,544
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8987,393
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0967,517
PecsHungary 6,3163,925
PambanIndia 5,8683,646
PuneIndia 5,2213,244
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2763,900
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0683,771
PadovaItaly 6,6974,161
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6774,149
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2424,500
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2484,504
PantelleriaItaly 7,4294,616
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8284,243
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3164,546
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8594,262
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8264,242
PiacenzaItaly 6,8494,256
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9204,300
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7574,199
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0214,363
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8894,281
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9854,341
PrizziItaly 7,2694,517
PakseLaos 4,4252,750
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,5943,476
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8456,118
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8716,134
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6024,103
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5554,073
PatheinMyanmar 4,4902,790
PutaoMyanmar 3,2882,043
PyiMyanmar 4,2602,647
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7176,038
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7987,332
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0727,502
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,395
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2257,597
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6236,601
PohangNorth Korea 2,3801,479
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,9431,207
PadidanPakistan 4,7812,971
PanjgurPakistan 5,0173,118
ParachinarPakistan 4,0612,524
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2043,234
PeshawarPakistan 3,9562,459
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,7684,827
PilarParaguay 16,88010,490
PiscoPeru 15,4099,575
PiuraPeru 14,3938,944
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3569,542
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9903,101
PoznanPoland 5,8843,656
PrzemyslPoland 5,7793,591
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0765,019
PortalegrePortugal 8,1785,082
Porto Portugal 8,0545,005
PavelecRussia 4,6132,866
PecoraRussia 3,2432,015
PermRussia 3,4632,152
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9111,809
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4282,752
PjatigorskRussia 5,0253,122
PoronajskRussia 2,0931,300
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1823,220
Providenja BayRussia 4,0332,506
PskovRussia 4,9403,070
PodorSenegal 10,7346,670
PopradSlovakia 5,9683,708
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,8948,012
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0247,472
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6714,767
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9673,708
Port SudanSudan 7,3734,582
ParamariboSuriname 13,2308,221
PiteňSweden 4,7922,978
PalmyraSyria 6,0423,754
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0237,471
PhetchabunThailand 4,3602,709
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3402,697
PhraeThailand 4,1982,608
PhuketThailand 5,3513,325
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3253,309
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6152,868
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8903,039
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,7657,932
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0064,353
PoltavaUkraine 5,1453,197
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,48610,866
PradoUruguay 17,69810,998
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,68010,986
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4225,855
Pana, IlUsa 9,3605,816
Paoli, InUsa 9,4585,877
Paris, IlUsa 9,3145,788
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4295,238
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3496,431
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6205,356
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6726,011
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4885,896
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8364,869
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3646,440
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2105,723
Perry, OkUsa 9,5415,929
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4935,899
Philo, OhUsa 9,4095,847
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3145,788
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5695,325
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8556,124
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4415,245
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7095,412
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3755,826
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3785,828
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2935,775
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6876,019
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3385,181
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4415,245
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9196,163
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4534,632
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2656,379
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3715,823
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4534,632
Portage, WiUsa 8,8625,507
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1025,656
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6974,783
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9235,545
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8566,125
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6644,763
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6956,025
Princeton, InUsa 9,5315,923
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,3105,786
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0825,644
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,3388,288
PetaukeZambia 10,8046,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -