Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1975,094
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1285,672
OranArgentina 16,53110,273
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4635,259
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3485,809
OstendeBelgium 6,6294,119
ObidosBrazil 14,0918,756
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,4346,484
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8875,523
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8895,524
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,40011,434
OdenseDenmark 5,9523,699
OtavaloEcuador 13,8398,600
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5226,539
OuluFinland 4,6572,894
OroomiehIran 5,3693,336
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2054,477
OdienneIvory Coast 11,0476,865
ObihiroJapan 2,4981,552
OfunatoJapan 2,7111,684
OitaJapan 2,7491,708
OkayamaJapan 2,7051,681
OkinoerabuJapan 3,2452,016
OmaezakiJapan 2,9161,812
OmuJapan 2,3641,469
OnahamaJapan 2,8451,768
OsakaJapan 2,7771,726
OshimaJapan 2,9611,840
OtaruJapan 2,3441,457
OwaseJapan 2,8681,782
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9515,562
OujoaMorocco 8,3435,184
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,7936,086
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2217,594
OphirNew Zealand 12,2667,622
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9427,421
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3037,645
OcotalNicaragua 12,2127,589
OrlandNorway 5,3553,328
OsloNorway 5,5893,473
OhotskRussia 1,8621,157
OkhotskRussia 1,8621,157
OlekminskRussia 778483
OlenekRussia 1,564972
OmskRussia 2,5461,582
OnegaRussia 4,1552,582
OrenburgRussia 3,8072,366
OymyakonRussia 1,9381,204
OviedoSpain 7,7264,801
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2023,233
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1963,850
OdessaUkraine 5,5863,471
OvrucUkraine 5,3473,323
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8146,098
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8795,518
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5565,938
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3795,207
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7865,459
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9285,548
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5905,960
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6555,379
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5554,695
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0065,596
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4415,867
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6906,643
Orono, MeUsa 8,9555,565
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8675,510
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0875,647
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5765,951
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0505,624
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7256,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -