Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0102,492
NeuquenArgentina 18,28811,364
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,86111,099
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6376,610
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4325,239
Nowra RanAustralia 10,5506,556
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1836,328
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1136,906
NatitingouBenin 10,4576,498
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9219,893
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9836,204
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3166,411
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6664,764
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3074,541
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3735,203
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0394,995
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7573,577
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4864,652
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7395,431
N’DjamenaChad 9,4565,876
NanchangChina 2,8801,789
NanjingChina 2,5291,572
NanningChina 3,5652,216
NicosiaCyprus 6,3093,920
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9173,677
NaguaDominican Republic 11,8017,333
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8947,391
NegeleEthiopia 8,4965,279
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0346,235
NandiFiji 10,0346,235
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9603,082
NancyFrance 6,6974,162
NantesFrance 7,1894,467
NiceFrance 7,0844,402
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9913,723
NurembergGermany 6,3963,975
NurnbergGermany 6,3983,976
NaxosGreece 6,6334,122
NanortalikGreenland 7,1374,435
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0284,367
NordGreenland 4,6052,862
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7664,205
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2556,994
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7022,922
New DelhiIndia 4,0962,545
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9514,320
NaganoJapan 2,7261,694
NagasakiJapan 2,7321,698
NagoJapan 3,3112,058
NagoyaJapan 2,8011,741
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,3452,079
NaraJapan 2,7901,734
NazeJapan 3,1701,970
NemuroJapan 2,6141,625
NiigataJapan 2,6601,653
NikkoJapan 2,7881,732
NobeokaJapan 2,8161,750
NairobiKenya 9,2805,767
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4635,881
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1011,927
NidaLithuania 5,4663,397
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6936,023
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3656,441
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3756,447
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4976,523
NaraMali 10,4866,516
NioroMali 10,5906,581
NemaMauritania 10,3466,429
NouakchottMauritania 10,6406,612
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9036,154
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0557,491
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0567,492
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1497,550
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4257,721
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3835,831
NiameyNiger 10,1156,285
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7552,955
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3262,688
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3502,703
NawabshahPakistan 4,8202,995
NokkundiPakistan 4,9423,071
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,24610,095
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4872,788
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3982,112
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 533331
NikolaevRussia 5,4743,402
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,7761,104
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2782,037
NizneangarskRussia 295184
Nizne-UdinskRussia 935581
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0961,924
NovgorodRussia 4,7542,954
NovosibirskRussia 1,9551,215
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0363,751
No. 6Sudan 7,5724,706
NyalaSudan 8,8375,491
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,1862,601
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4652,775
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,2463,260
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1142,557
NarathiwatThailand 5,4423,382
NigdeTurkey 5,9973,727
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6342,880
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2913,288
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2265,733
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2265,733
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7506,059
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1566,311
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5115,910
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2825,768
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4325,861
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3245,794
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8985,530
New London, WiUsa 8,8245,483
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3576,436
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3536,434
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7625,445
New YorkUsa 9,3785,828
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,4185,853
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,4045,844
Newark, NjUsa 9,4105,848
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6955,403
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0686,256
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4355,863
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1306,295
Newport, TnUsa 9,8346,111
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3732,717
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,8156,099
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8955,528
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8364,870
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8535,502
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8985,530
Norton, KsUsa 9,0375,616
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2645,757
NdolaZambia 10,8576,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -