Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4654,639
LuandaAngola 11,4757,131
LuenaAngola 11,3077,026
La PlataArgentina 17,75111,031
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,41810,202
La RiojaArgentina 17,22910,706
LaboulayeArgentina 17,74411,027
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,40612,059
Las LomitasArgentina 16,67310,361
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1426,924
LavertonAustralia 10,6876,641
LearmonthAustralia 8,5275,299
LongreachAustralia 9,1435,682
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,1435,681
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,5076,529
Low HeadAustralia 11,0786,884
LinzAustria 6,3473,944
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0313,748
LerwickUk 6,0333,749
La PazBolivia 15,7959,815
LavrasBrazil 15,9079,885
LencoisBrazil 14,8709,241
LinharesBrazil 15,5259,647
LondrinaBrazil 16,33610,152
LomBulgaria 6,2143,862
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3244,551
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4985,281
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8203,616
Langara, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9894,964
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6554,757
London, OnCanada 9,0875,646
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2823,904
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2484,504
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2974,535
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,6395,990
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,26110,726
LanzhouChina 2,1711,349
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2892,044
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4428,353
LimonCosta Rica 12,6867,883
LarnacaCyprus 6,3103,921
LimassolCyprus 6,3623,954
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8116,718
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6426,613
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0023,730
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,9127,402
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8177,343
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,9067,398
LuperonDominican Republic 11,7407,295
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8438,602
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2928,881
LuxorEgypt 7,1374,435
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1077,524
Laucala BayFiji 10,1276,293
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7522,953
Le MansFrance 7,0394,374
LilleFrance 6,6784,150
LyonFrance 7,0144,359
LambarnGabon 10,9316,793
LastourvilleGabon 10,7836,701
LibrevilleGabon 10,8766,759
LeipzigGermany 6,1793,840
LindenbergGermany 6,0323,748
LamiaGreece 6,6584,138
LarissaGreece 6,5994,101
LemnosGreece 6,4243,992
LimnosGreece 6,4123,985
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1397,543
LabeGuinea 11,1256,914
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8504,878
La CeibaHonduras 11,9757,441
La MesaHonduras 11,9817,445
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5832,227
LudhianaIndia 3,9642,463
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5084,666
LatinaItaly 6,9704,331
LatronicoItaly 6,9244,303
LecceItaly 6,7934,221
LodwarKenya 8,9485,560
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9632,463
LiepajaLatvia 5,3833,345
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3843,346
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6184,113
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5424,065
LabuanMalaysia 5,4663,397
LuqaMalta 7,3724,581
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3217,657
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3266,417
LashioMyanmar 3,7442,327
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0887,511
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0867,511
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1257,534
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1257,534
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1257,534
LagosNigeria 10,6886,642
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6313,499
LillehammerNorway 5,5133,426
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9982,485
La VictoriaParaguay 16,36910,172
LimaPeru 15,2059,449
LegaspiPhilippines 4,6762,906
LisbonPortugal 8,3095,163
LeninbadRussia 3,5882,230
LevsiRussia 2,8861,793
LungiSierra Leone 11,4367,107
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5084,044
LanzaroteSpain 9,4575,877
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6504,754
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7874,217
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7944,222
LatakiaSyria 6,1233,805
LampangThailand 4,1972,608
LoeiThailand 4,2372,633
Lop BuriThailand 4,5492,827
LomeTogo 10,8536,744
LeemingUk 6,5494,070
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0313,748
London, EnglandUk 6,7484,193
London-GatwickUk 6,7664,205
LynehamUk 6,8154,235
L’VovUkraine 5,7153,551
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5123,425
LozovajaUkraine 5,0913,164
LubnyUkraine 5,2053,234
LuckUkraine 5,5673,460
LuganskUkraine 4,9433,071
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8335,489
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1475,684
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2896,394
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2676,380
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4926,520
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0155,602
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4865,273
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4035,843
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0326,234
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9545,564
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4805,270
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1405,058
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7325,426
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3666,441
Larned, KsUsa 9,2755,764
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1595,691
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9245,546
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5765,951
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1715,699
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8225,482
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4275,858
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2965,777
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4415,245
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6195,977
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8486,120
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8766,137
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6716,010
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8364,869
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,0645,632
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2965,777
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6856,018
Libby, MtUsa 7,6924,780
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5665,945
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4575,255
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7966,087
Llano, TxUsa 10,0146,223
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0265,609
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9985,592
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0035,595
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3685,821
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8976,150
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5525,935
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0546,248
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9305,550
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0595,629
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6495,996
Luling, TxUsa 10,1946,334
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6205,357
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7376,051
LivingstoneZambia 11,4697,127
LundaziZambia 10,5066,528
LusakaZambia 11,0866,889
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0786,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -