Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0592,523
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5212,810
KhostAfghanistan 4,1122,555
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9092,429
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,05211,839
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5075,908
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4694,020
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0523,139
KandiBenin 10,2896,394
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2944,533
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3705,201
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3705,201
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0025,594
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0173,118
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8423,630
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5004,660
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8595,505
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2452,017
KashiChina 3,2492,019
KunmingChina 3,3932,109
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9306,792
KhargaEgypt 7,2924,532
KosseirEgypt 6,9974,348
KajaaniFinland 4,5952,855
KuopioFinland 4,6702,902
KuusamoFinland 4,4472,763
KarlsruheGermany 6,5684,081
KasselGermany 6,3273,932
KonstanzGermany 6,6414,127
KumasiGhana 10,9716,817
KalamataGreece 6,8354,247
KerkiraGreece 6,7444,191
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8414,251
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4494,007
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6883,534
KankanGuinea 11,0576,871
KindiaGuinea 11,2797,009
KissidougouGuinea 11,1926,955
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1315,053
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5732,220
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5742,221
KeszthelyHungary 6,3093,920
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2283,870
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1252,564
KotaIndia 4,4872,788
KozhikodeIndia 5,8333,624
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2454,502
KermanIran 5,1893,224
KermanshahIran 5,4913,412
Khoram AbadIran 5,4913,412
KilkennyIreland 6,9264,304
KingstonJamaica 11,9077,399
KagoshimaJapan 2,8781,788
KanazawaJapan 2,6531,648
KaruizawaJapan 2,7731,723
KatsuuraJapan 2,9741,848
KawaguchikoJapan 2,8611,778
KitamiesashiJapan 2,3161,439
KobeJapan 2,7611,716
KochiJapan 2,7961,738
KofuJapan 2,8351,762
KumagayaJapan 2,8341,761
KumamotoJapan 2,7551,712
KumejimaJapan 3,3072,055
KureJapan 2,6881,670
KushiroJapan 2,5651,594
KutchanJapan 2,3501,460
KyotoJapan 2,7561,712
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2261,383
KitaleKenya 9,1795,704
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8553,638
KufraLibya 7,8584,883
KaunasLithuania 5,3563,328
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4323,375
KybartaiLithuania 5,4263,372
KarongaMalawi 10,2516,370
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4633,395
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,3983,355
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,8113,611
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5423,444
KuantanMalaysia 5,7113,549
KuchingMalaysia 5,8963,664
KayesMali 10,7766,697
KeniebaMali 10,9206,786
KidalMali 9,6986,027
KitaMali 10,8066,715
KoutiaMali 10,6546,621
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,9614,326
KisinevMoldova 5,6453,508
KhalkhgolMongolia 836520
KhatgalMongolia 1,012629
KhovdMongolia 1,6821,045
KhujirtMongolia 1,131703
KhutagMongolia 933580
KenitraMorocco 8,6145,353
KalewaMyanmar 3,8262,378
KathaMyanmar 3,6572,272
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1203,182
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2492,640
KengtungMyanmar 3,8682,404
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4852,166
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7207,904
KathmanduNepal 3,7482,329
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,6305,984
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9387,418
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1227,533
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9887,450
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9167,405
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0797,506
KanoNigeria 9,8666,131
KangnungNorth Korea 2,1891,360
KarasjokNorway 4,4222,748
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6533,513
KristiansandNorway 5,8383,628
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4673,397
KhasabOman 5,5763,465
KarachiPakistan 5,0323,127
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0143,116
KhanpurPakistan 4,4692,777
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7862,974
KororPalau 5,5603,455
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,9693,709
KlodzkoPoland 6,0483,758
KoszalinPoland 5,7803,592
KrakowPoland 5,9133,675
KalakanRussia 218135
KaliningradRussia 5,5293,436
KamenskoeRussia 3,0911,921
KandalaksaRussia 4,2652,650
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7802,349
KazanRussia 3,9492,454
KemRussia 4,2642,650
KerchRussia 5,3303,312
KhabarovskRussia 1,6221,008
KirenskRussia 503313
KirovRussia 3,7972,360
KljuciRussia 2,9331,823
KolpasevRussia 1,9171,191
KorfRussia 3,1201,939
KostromaRussia 4,3112,679
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,6051,619
KotlasRussia 3,8492,392
KrasnodarRussia 5,1923,227
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4992,174
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4212,126
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,319820
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4582,149
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9972,484
KurganRussia 3,0161,874
KurskRussia 4,9103,051
KyraRussia 553344
KigaliRwanda 9,7636,067
KoldaSenegal 11,1096,903
KabalaSierra Leone 11,2556,994
KosiceSlovakia 5,9423,693
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4987,767
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,9201,193
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0023,730
KadugliSudan 8,6195,356
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8104,853
KassalaSudan 7,7894,840
KhartoumSudan 8,0264,987
KostiSudan 8,2345,117
KalmarSweden 5,5873,472
KaresuandoSweden 4,5812,847
KarlstadSweden 5,5163,428
KristianstadSweden 5,7353,564
KamishliSyria 5,6593,517
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6582,894
Khlong YaiThailand 4,8363,005
Khon KaenThailand 4,3242,687
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7242,936
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5012,797
KairouanTunisia 7,6334,743
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8863,657
KarsTurkey 5,2753,278
KastamonuTurkey 5,7883,597
KayseriTurkey 5,8873,658
KonyaTurkey 6,1283,808
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1252,563
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4372,757
KinlossUk 6,3343,936
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0303,126
KievUkraine 5,3133,302
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1983,230
KirovogradUkraine 5,3543,327
KlepininoUkraine 5,4443,383
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2633,270
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5733,463
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,3303,312
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1065,658
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7454,813
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2485,747
Keene, NhUsa 9,1675,697
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2715,761
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2635,756
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,1096,903
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8165,479
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1013,170
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5145,912
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0086,219
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0535,004
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8396,114
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3583,329
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3802,722
KabompoZambia 11,1946,956
KabweZambia 10,9996,835
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9936,831
KafirondaZambia 10,8556,745
KaomaZambia 11,2636,999
KasamaZambia 10,4486,493
KasempaZambia 11,0836,887
KawambwaZambia 10,5406,550
KaroiZimbabwe 11,1426,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -