Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0102,492
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9912,480
JuninArgentina 17,76211,038
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,27610,114
JacobinaBrazil 14,6929,130
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9218,651
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0468,729
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,5789,680
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9009,880
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3434,563
JiuquanChina 1,9831,232
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6607,867
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8257,348
JimaniDominican Republic 11,9067,399
JoensuuFinland 4,5962,856
JokioinenFinland 4,9793,094
JyvskylFinland 4,7862,974
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2093,858
JulianehbGreenland 7,0844,402
JagdalpurIndia 4,7542,954
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,7704,207
JerusalemIsrael 6,4554,011
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4047,708
JosNigeria 10,0456,242
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3513,325
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3393,318
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6332,879
JhelumPakistan 3,9172,434
JiwaniPakistan 5,3253,309
JuliacaPeru 15,6699,737
JakutskRussia 1,260783
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,7352,942
JenisejskRussia 1,381858
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,5851,606
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,1951,364
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3208,277
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0614,388
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,2624,513
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0577,493
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3565,192
JubaSudan 9,0495,623
JokkmokkSweden 4,7792,970
JönköpingSweden 5,6043,482
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6103,486
JendoubaTunisia 7,6314,742
JerbaTunisia 7,7554,819
JerseyUk 7,0284,367
JaltaUkraine 5,5313,437
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1046,279
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7746,074
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4596,499
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2765,764
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4105,848
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0723,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -