Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3395,182
In SalahAlgeria 8,8145,477
InnsbruckAustria 6,5694,082
IbiriteBrazil 15,7469,785
IguatuBrazil 14,1448,789
IlheusBrazil 15,0129,329
ImperatrizBrazil 14,3178,897
IndaialBrazil 16,64710,345
IpameriBrazil 15,6439,721
IraiBrazil 16,80010,439
IreceBrazil 14,7559,169
ItaberabaBrazil 14,8339,217
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,2648,864
ItaitubaBrazil 14,3578,921
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,4769,617
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7839,808
ItapevaBrazil 16,32610,145
ItirucuBrazil 14,8999,258
ItuacuBrazil 14,9989,320
IvinhemaBrazil 16,29310,125
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2543,265
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4174,609
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3123,301
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8724,270
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9983,106
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,23310,087
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4139,578
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,74612,271
ImbertDominican Republic 11,7567,305
IzobambaEcuador 13,9018,638
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7494,194
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1417,544
IoanninaGreece 6,6864,155
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2083,858
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6813,530
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7182,932
IranshahrIran 5,2093,237
IstranaItaly 6,6624,140
IidaJapan 2,8111,747
IizukaJapan 2,6711,660
IrakoJapan 2,8581,776
IriomotejimaJapan 3,4422,139
IrozakiJapan 2,9481,832
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4612,151
IshinomakiJapan 2,7401,703
IwamizawaJapan 2,3891,484
IzuharaJapan 2,5621,592
IrbidJordan 6,3593,952
IfraneMorocco 8,6225,358
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3397,667
IlorinNigeria 10,4366,485
InchonNorth Korea 2,1311,324
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3572,707
IslamabadPakistan 3,8962,421
IquitosPeru 14,3488,916
IloiloPhilippines 4,9263,061
IasiRomania 5,7113,549
IcaRussia 2,6401,641
IlirnejRussia 3,1371,950
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,528950
IrkutskRussia 660410
Ivdel’Russia 3,1511,958
IbizaSpain 7,8004,847
IspartaTurkey 6,2683,895
IstanbulTurkey 6,1013,791
IzmirTurkey 6,4173,988
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7543,576
IzmailUkraine 5,7763,589
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Independence, KsUsa 9,4615,879
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0455,621
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3735,825
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0825,644
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2865,149
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6176,598
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9365,553
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6635,383
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2005,717
IsokaZambia 10,3446,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -