Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5302,815
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2075,100
HuamboAngola 11,6677,250
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1915,090
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2857,013
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2877,014
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,8675,510
Horta, FaialAzores 9,0685,635
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7613,580
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9935,589
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9675,572
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0855,646
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0204,984
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1745,701
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4804,027
Hope, BcCanada 7,3824,587
HaikouChina 3,8402,386
HailarChina 714443
HamiChina 1,9481,211
HetanChina 3,1931,984
HavanaCuba 11,2717,004
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,8727,377
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8907,389
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8637,372
HelwanEgypt 6,8674,267
HurguadaEgypt 6,9464,316
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0613,766
HelsinkiFinland 4,9693,088
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,9443,072
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,6277,846
HamburgGermany 6,1123,798
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1123,798
HannoverGermany 6,2213,866
HelgolandGermany 6,1623,829
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5414,065
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7914,220
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4764,024
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3225,171
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9964,969
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1043,793
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0873,161
HaifaIsrael 6,3913,971
HaboroJapan 2,3011,430
HachijojimaJapan 3,1331,947
HachinoheJapan 2,5801,603
HagiJapan 2,6231,630
HakodateJapan 2,4331,512
HamadaJapan 2,6011,617
HamamatsuJapan 2,8771,788
HikoneJapan 2,7561,712
HimejiJapan 2,7231,692
HiradoJapan 2,6561,650
HirooJapan 2,5501,584
HiroshimaJapan 2,6681,658
HitaJapan 2,7131,686
HitoyoshiJapan 2,8181,751
HunLibya 7,8754,894
HomboriMali 10,1626,315
HomalinMyanmar 3,6312,256
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4092,740
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1557,553
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2067,585
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3307,662
HororataNew Zealand 12,2157,590
HyderabadPakistan 4,8943,041
HuanucoPeru 14,9839,311
HelPoland 5,6233,494
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6261,010
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6811,666
HatangaRussia 2,0201,255
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1281,944
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3198,277
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4003,977
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1693,833
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,3155,167
HaejuSouth Korea 2,0421,269
HyesanSouth Korea 1,8051,122
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1083,795
HalaibSudan 7,1804,462
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,8544,880
HudeibaSudan 7,7624,824
HaparandaSweden 4,6582,895
HarnosandSweden 5,1033,171
HamaSyria 6,0943,787
HassakahSyria 5,7323,562
Hua HinThailand 4,8062,986
HakkariTurkey 5,4573,391
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5464,068
HersonUkraine 5,4683,398
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5793,467
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2396,363
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0565,628
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5125,911
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4435,868
Hart, MiUsa 8,9135,539
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2825,768
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8325,488
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2346,359
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6385,368
Hays, KsUsa 9,1705,698
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3555,192
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0915,649
Helena, MtUsa 7,9904,965
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1245,670
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8976,150
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9586,188
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0305,611
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8356,112
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2216,352
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5375,305
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4825,892
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4035,843
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1475,684
Holly, CoUsa 9,1895,710
Homer, AkUsa 5,2723,276
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6646,005
Horton, KsUsa 9,1895,710
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6385,368
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6545,999
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8935,526
Houma, LaUsa 10,3846,453
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2286,356
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5815,954
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9186,163
Huron, SdUsa 8,6225,358
HanoiVietnam 3,7712,344
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8893,038
HarareZimbabwe 11,1456,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -