Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1352,569
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1922,605
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2685,138
General PicoArgentina 17,92111,136
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,55310,908
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1018,141
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,8046,714
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2575,753
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9495,561
GrazAustria 6,3833,967
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0583,143
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9723,090
GomelBelarus 5,1553,203
GrodnoBelarus 5,4353,377
GaranhunsBrazil 14,2988,885
GoianiaBrazil 15,5639,671
GoiasBrazil 15,5079,636
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5449,659
GrajauBrazil 14,3178,897
GuairaBrazil 16,49210,248
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9158,647
GuaratingaBrazil 15,2319,464
GarouaCameroon 9,8146,099
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4665,261
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4304,617
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3484,566
Golden, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Goose, NfCanada 8,0204,984
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7565,441
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9224,302
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9595,567
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6855,397
GanzhouChina 3,1801,976
GuangzhouChina 3,4722,158
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7727,315
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0748,746
GonderEthiopia 7,9834,961
GourdonFrance 7,2694,517
GrenobleFrance 7,0254,365
GeisenheimGermany 6,5064,043
GorlitzGermany 6,0743,774
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3805,207
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0057,460
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1628,179
GoaIndia 5,5173,428
GuwahatiIndia 3,6292,255
GelaItaly 7,2814,524
GenoaItaly 6,9364,310
GhediItaly 6,7774,212
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,8164,236
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9484,318
GrossetoItaly 6,9654,328
GrottaglieItaly 6,8114,233
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1844,464
GuidoniaItaly 6,9414,313
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,2787,008
GifuJapan 2,7691,721
GaoMali 9,9816,203
GuamMariana Islands 5,3023,295
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9526,806
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9926,831
GuaymasMexico 9,9176,163
GaluutMongolia 1,278794
GemertNetherlands 6,4794,026
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0307,475
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5747,192
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1377,542
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0557,491
GayaNiger 10,1886,331
GardermoenNorway 5,5543,452
GeiloNorway 5,6453,508
GdanskPoland 5,6503,511
GalatiRomania 5,8153,613
Gor’KijRussia 4,2252,626
GorznyjRussia 4,9143,054
GridinoRussia 4,2192,621
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,8694,890
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,09111,242
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4584,634
GijonSpain 7,6974,783
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7895,461
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,9814,959
GoteborgSweden 5,7033,544
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7043,545
GothenburgSweden 5,7043,545
GunnarnSweden 4,9583,081
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9124,295
GabesTunisia 7,7914,841
GafsaTunisia 7,8144,856
GiresunTurkey 5,5413,443
GoztepeTurkey 6,1023,792
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5462,825
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7452,949
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5214,053
GajvoronUkraine 5,4993,417
GeniceskUkraine 5,3703,337
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0746,260
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7222,934
Galva, IlUsa 9,1495,685
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3146,409
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9964,969
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5415,929
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,1485,685
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3655,198
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9656,193
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0555,627
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9325,550
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2695,138
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3106,407
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9825,582
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8645,508
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0425,619
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0244,986
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5615,942
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9224,923
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8245,483
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3495,810
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0746,260
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8656,130
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6766,013
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0106,221
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3655,820
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3245,794
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8696,133
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9666,193
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0446,242
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2925,774
Groton, CtUsa 9,3895,835
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3503,325
GuanareVenezuela 12,9528,049
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1458,168
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7747,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -