Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7732,345
FarahAfghanistan 4,6812,909
FormosaArgentina 16,80410,442
ForrestAustralia 9,5845,956
FrancistownBotswana 11,6667,249
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,6098,457
FloraniaBrazil 14,0248,714
FlorestaBrazil 14,3508,917
FlorianoBrazil 14,3168,896
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,69610,375
FormosaBrazil 15,3859,560
FortalezaBrazil 13,8468,604
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,65810,352
FrancaBrazil 15,9209,893
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4474,628
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8094,231
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0144,359
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4594,014
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5664,701
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2353,874
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6634,141
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7614,201
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7064,167
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8535,501
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8615,506
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8724,270
FayaChad 8,6675,386
FamagustaCyprus 6,2713,897
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0383,752
FarafraEgypt 7,3174,547
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8016,712
FichtelbergGermany 6,2303,871
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4624,016
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,5614,077
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9834,339
FaranahGuinea 11,1696,940
FalconaraItaly 6,7714,207
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8674,267
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8344,247
FonniItaly 7,2884,529
FrontoneItaly 6,8124,233
FrosinoneItaly 6,9404,313
FukauraJapan 2,4781,540
FukueJapan 2,6991,677
FukuiJapan 2,6821,666
FukuokaJapan 2,6651,656
FukushimaJapan 2,7511,710
FukuyamaJapan 2,6971,676
FushikiJapan 2,6561,650
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0941,923
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5276,542
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8726,756
FunchalMadeira 9,2365,740
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3197,655
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5725,327
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5823,469
FaroPortugal 8,4195,231
FerganaRussia 3,4472,142
FreetownSierra Leone 11,4367,107
FalunSweden 5,3353,315
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6354,123
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4183,367
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0733,152
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0975,653
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1275,671
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3905,213
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9535,563
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6765,391
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4925,898
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5305,301
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9115,538
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6185,977
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9976,212
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5076,529
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4426,489
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7445,434
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2715,761
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1505,686
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0605,630
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8965,528
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8265,484
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8685,511
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9005,531
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8736,756
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3795,828
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6806,015
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,2535,750
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8696,133
Framingham, MaUsa 9,2485,747
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,5845,955
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3106,407
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3245,794
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6866,019
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6695,387
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4575,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -