Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6925,401
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0885,026
DavisAntarctica 13,9868,691
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0845,023
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6124,730
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5634,700
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,2036,340
DhakaBangladesh 3,9262,440
D’UccleBelgium 6,6034,103
DiamantinaBrazil 15,5459,660
DiamantinoBrazil 15,4799,619
DouradosBrazil 16,30410,132
DoualaCameroon 10,5316,544
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3465,187
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8714,891
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8264,242
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2403,877
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4585,256
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3223,929
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5125,289
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1635,073
DuianChina 2,3401,454
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5964,099
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7044,787
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7677,312
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9047,397
DabaaEgypt 6,9504,319
DakhlaEgypt 7,3894,591
DijonFrance 6,8734,271
DresdenGermany 6,1343,812
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0463,135
DebrecenHungary 6,0183,740
DalatangiIceland 5,9723,711
DaltonganjIndia 4,1662,589
DarbhangaIndia 3,8722,406
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3612,088
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3552,085
DumkaIndia 3,9982,484
DwarkaIndia 5,1283,187
DezfulIran 5,5773,466
DublinIreland 6,8104,232
DecimomannuItaly 7,3704,580
DobbiacoItaly 6,5694,082
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1576,933
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4013,978
DagorettiKenya 9,2795,766
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1443,196
DedzaMalawi 10,6256,602
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,377856
DashbalbarMongolia 547340
DaweiMyanmar 4,6812,909
De BiltNetherlands 6,4554,011
De KooyNetherlands 6,4033,979
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4013,977
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0867,510
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2137,590
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3647,683
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7373,565
DalbandinPakistan 4,8333,003
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1812,598
DirPakistan 3,8432,388
DroshPakistan 3,8172,372
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,3052,675
DohaQatar 5,9573,702
DorohoiRomania 5,7203,555
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5951,612
DudinkaRussia 2,1591,342
DzardzanRussia 1,6771,042
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9603,704
DakarSenegal 11,0496,866
DaruSierra Leone 11,3737,067
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2307,600
DamazinSudan 8,2475,125
DongolaSudan 7,8444,874
DamascusSyria 6,2473,882
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2463,881
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8633,643
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7742,345
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6375,988
DjerbaTunisia 7,7794,834
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6593,516
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4213,990
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6764,148
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1903,225
DonetskUkraine 5,0643,147
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7163,552
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9796,201
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6666,007
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8806,139
Danville, IlUsa 9,3145,788
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0476,243
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6714,767
David City, NeUsa 8,9805,581
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3935,837
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8064,851
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3306,419
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8195,480
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2955,776
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1266,292
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3955,838
Delphine, InUsa 9,2235,731
Denton, MdUsa 9,5855,956
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9175,541
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0335,613
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7165,416
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4205,232
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1465,683
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7526,060
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1165,043
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0595,630
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Dover, DeUsa 9,5855,956
Dover, TnUsa 9,7486,058
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9386,175
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0025,594
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4965,279
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5125,911
Durham, NhUsa 9,1715,699
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,0806,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -