Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3912,728
ChlefAlgeria 8,0465,000
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7664,826
CeresArgentina 17,26110,726
ChamicalArgentina 17,33810,774
ChepesArgentina 17,44610,841
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,04911,837
ConcordiaArgentina 17,35710,786
CórdobaArgentina 17,43810,836
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,44710,842
CorrientesArgentina 16,95010,533
CairnsAustralia 8,4975,280
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5466,554
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8215,482
CedunaAustralia 9,8186,101
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,5205,916
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,7385,430
Cobar MoAustralia 10,0426,240
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,1035,035
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,1576,312
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5965,963
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0042,488
CharnocksBarbados 12,4807,755
CotonouBenin 10,7686,691
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7169,766
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9729,925
CabroboBrazil 14,3708,930
CaceresBrazil 15,6809,744
CaetiteBrazil 15,0719,365
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1008,762
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,10610,008
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,44110,216
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0859,995
Campos SalesBrazil 14,2508,855
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0969,381
CaparaoBrazil 15,7139,764
CapinopolisBrazil 15,7889,811
CaratingaBrazil 15,6509,725
CaravelasBrazil 15,3209,520
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,1299,401
CarolinaBrazil 14,5109,017
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,45010,222
CataguasesBrazil 15,8369,840
CatalaoBrazil 15,6869,748
CatanduvaBrazil 16,0319,962
CaxiasBrazil 14,1248,777
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,95010,533
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9198,650
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8769,865
ChapecoBrazil 16,77510,424
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2389,469
CipoBrazil 14,6069,076
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,6579,108
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6219,707
CordeiroBrazil 15,8889,873
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0849,373
CorumbaBrazil 16,0119,949
CoximBrazil 15,8979,878
CrateusBrazil 14,0678,741
CuiabaBrazil 15,6009,694
CuritibaBrazil 16,49310,249
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4754,645
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9223,680
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5444,066
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3483,945
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1664,453
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4023,357
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7694,206
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9584,946
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3995,219
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6265,361
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8165,478
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8105,475
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1404,437
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7355,428
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7524,196
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9194,921
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0054,974
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1904,468
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5483,447
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1233,805
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2634,513
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4775,267
Comox, BcCanada 7,2184,485
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1713,835
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7444,191
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4624,637
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5644,700
ChicoChile 19,06611,848
ChillanChile 17,98411,175
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,98611,177
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,99210,559
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,92311,759
Curico-General FreireChile 17,81811,072
ChangchunChina 1,450901
ChangduChina 2,8991,802
ChangshaChina 2,9131,810
ChengduChina 2,7481,708
ChongqingChina 2,8301,759
Camilo DazaColombia 13,0568,113
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5714,083
CamagueyCuba 11,5117,153
CasablancaCuba 11,2526,992
ChebCzech Republic 6,2873,907
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8353,626
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7727,315
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8507,364
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8307,351
CanarEcuador 14,1348,783
CairoEgypt 6,8424,252
CaenFrance 6,9564,323
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0674,391
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,2968,262
CocobeachGabon 10,8146,720
CologneGermany 6,4704,020
ChiosGreece 6,4834,029
CorfuGreece 6,7444,191
ConakryGuinea 11,3657,062
CatacamasHonduras 12,0867,511
CholutecaHonduras 12,2317,600
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4493,386
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7102,305
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7102,305
ChahbaharIran 5,3803,343
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8864,279
ClonesIreland 6,7764,211
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8244,240
CorkIreland 7,0364,372
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0414,375
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3744,582
CameriItaly 6,8494,256
CampobassoItaly 6,8744,272
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2794,523
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3624,575
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3624,575
Cape MeleItaly 7,0094,356
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9704,331
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2004,474
CerviaItaly 6,7754,210
CiampinoItaly 6,9654,328
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8604,263
Cisa PassItaly 6,8764,273
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9864,341
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5894,094
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2644,514
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9574,323
ChibaJapan 2,9221,816
ChichibuJapan 2,8331,760
ChichijimaJapan 3,8262,378
ChoshiJapan 2,9501,833
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2083,858
ChilekaMalawi 10,7066,653
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6336,608
ChitipaMalawi 10,2666,380
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0286,231
ComitanMexico 11,7857,324
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2343,874
ChoibalsanMongolia 710441
ChoirMongolia 966600
CasablancaMorocco 8,7355,428
ChindeMozambique 10,8796,760
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8162,993
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3547,677
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2427,607
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0137,465
CondegaNicaragua 12,2437,608
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3623,332
ChejuNorth Korea 2,5381,577
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,1291,323
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,3081,434
ChhorPakistan 4,8012,983
ChitralPakistan 3,7912,356
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,65710,351
ConcepcionParaguay 16,48710,245
CajamarcaPeru 14,6459,101
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5549,044
ChiclayoPeru 14,5829,061
ChimbotePeru 14,8649,237
CuzcoPeru 15,4419,595
CzestochowaPoland 5,8943,662
CoimbraPortugal 8,1345,055
CalafatRomania 6,2193,865
CeahlauRomania 5,8143,613
ClujRomania 5,9653,707
ConstantaRomania 5,8753,651
CraiovaRomania 6,1413,816
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,6141,624
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5621,592
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,4841,543
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6362,260
Cape UelenRussia 4,1142,557
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,9371,203
CaraRussia 401249
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3682,093
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,9531,835
ChitaRussia 270168
Cita/ KadalaRussia 262163
CokurdahRussia 2,4521,524
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 756470
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3178,275
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,7131,065
CaceresSpain 8,1115,041
CadizSpain 8,3885,212
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0455,000
CordobaSpain 8,1965,093
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0823,779
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4102,740
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7592,957
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1572,583
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0062,489
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6992,920
ChumphonThailand 5,0493,137
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3263,931
CorumTurkey 5,7803,591
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0662,527
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0282,503
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8824,276
CernovcyUkraine 5,7173,553
ChernigovUkraine 5,2023,233
CarrascoUruguay 17,69010,993
ColoniaUruguay 17,69310,994
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9927,452
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6175,976
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5855,956
Camden, ScUsa 10,0826,265
Canton, NyUsa 8,9285,548
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7985,467
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,0026,215
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7495,437
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3565,814
Casper, WyUsa 8,5435,308
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5484,690
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4665,882
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8876,144
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8905,525
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2236,352
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2166,349
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5945,962
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9496,182
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6586,001
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6865,397
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9046,155
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9405,556
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0555,627
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0206,226
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0845,645
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7765,453
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1255,670
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1005,655
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2585,132
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2995,779
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6825,395
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4745,887
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4665,882
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4405,866
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0595,629
Clark, SdUsa 8,5625,321
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9026,154
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6586,002
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3155,789
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2555,751
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0595,630
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0283,124
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1475,684
College Park, MdUsa 9,5795,952
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0205,605
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3575,814
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0866,267
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4315,861
Columbus, InUsa 9,4585,877
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4865,895
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,3975,839
Conception, MoUsa 9,1665,696
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1485,684
Conway, ArUsa 9,7726,073
Conway, ScUsa 10,1076,281
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1505,686
Corning, ArUsa 9,6876,019
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0515,625
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3996,462
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9716,196
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1855,708
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7694,827
Covington, LaUsa 10,2496,369
Covington, TnUsa 9,7086,033
Crete, NeUsa 9,0105,599
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2375,118
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0382,509
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0382,509
CaracasVenezuela 12,7947,950
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0508,109
CoroVenezuela 12,6867,883
ChipataZambia 10,6596,624
ChomaZambia 11,3027,023
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,2596,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -