Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1262,564
BustAfghanistan 4,6102,865
BatnaAlgeria 7,8304,865
BecharAlgeria 8,6665,385
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8094,852
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7905,462
BiskraAlgeria 7,9464,938
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5015,283
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,03811,831
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,88311,734
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,88411,735
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,55511,530
ByrdAntarctica 16,62510,331
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,23911,334
BarilocheArgentina 18,49611,494
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,72311,013
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,8936,148
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,8566,124
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0915,028
BrestBelarus 5,5603,455
BrusselsBelgium 6,6034,103
Belize CityBelize 11,7467,299
BeninBenin 10,7686,691
BohiconBenin 10,7106,656
BermudaBermuda 10,3616,438
BageBrazil 17,26610,729
BambuiBrazil 15,8149,827
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8639,857
BarbalhaBrazil 14,2448,851
BarcelosBrazil 14,0628,738
BarraBrazil 14,7789,183
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,2518,855
BarreirasBrazil 14,9529,291
BelémBrazil 13,9008,637
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,7339,777
BelterraBrazil 14,1618,800
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,5999,072
Bom JesusBrazil 16,87210,485
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0179,332
BrasiliaBrazil 15,4309,588
BrevesBrazil 13,9728,682
BurgasBulgaria 6,0753,775
BurundiBurundi 9,9386,175
BatouriCameroon 10,1956,336
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5795,331
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3824,587
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5694,082
Banff, AbCanada 7,4174,609
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7045,409
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1095,039
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5934,718
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9764,956
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1994,474
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8155,478
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6464,130
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9984,970
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8854,900
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4504,008
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9864,341
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3985,840
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7484,193
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8823,655
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9366,174
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1305,674
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,99611,804
BeijingChina 1,6261,010
BarranquillaColombia 12,7097,897
Benito SalasColombia 13,5798,438
BogotáColombia 13,4008,327
BrnoCzech Republic 6,1453,819
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5575,939
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2046,341
BaniDominican Republic 11,9217,408
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9257,411
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8717,377
BahariyaEgypt 7,1514,443
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9494,318
BiarritzFrance 7,5214,673
BordeauxFrance 7,3584,572
BrestFrance 7,1924,469
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7887,325
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7867,324
BitamGabon 10,5966,584
BanjulGambia 11,1326,918
BerlinGermany 6,0513,760
BrockenGermany 6,2313,872
BokeGuinea 11,2937,017
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,2396,984
BudapestHungary 6,1563,825
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1513,823
BangaloreIndia 5,5743,464
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4393,380
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4642,774
BikanerIndia 4,3722,717
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2023,854
BabolsarIran 4,9523,077
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4823,407
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1013,170
Bandar LengehIran 5,6403,505
BirjandIran 4,8323,002
BushehrIran 5,6913,537
BaghdadIraq 5,7683,584
BasraIraq 5,7553,576
BelmulletIreland 6,8764,273
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9044,290
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7944,222
BergamoItaly 6,7864,217
BolognaItaly 6,8014,226
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6374,124
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9744,333
BrindisiItaly 6,7684,206
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9146,782
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0756,882
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8051,743
BeirutLebanon 6,2793,902
BenghaziLibya 7,3614,574
BirzaiLithuania 5,2203,244
BitolaMacedonia 6,5444,066
BlantyreMalawi 10,7066,653
BvumbweMalawi 10,7216,662
BintuluMalaysia 5,6983,541
BamakoMali 10,7706,693
Bko-SMali 10,7766,696
BougounMali 10,8596,748
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7306,046
BaitagMongolia 1,8121,126
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,410876
BaruunkharaaMongolia 803499
Baruun-UrtMongolia 863536
BayandelgerMongolia 972604
BayankhongorMongolia 1,297806
Bayan-OvooMongolia 747464
BulganMongolia 933580
BhamawMyanmar 3,6192,249
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3657,684
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0477,486
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4487,736
BilmaNiger 8,9925,588
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9036,154
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3882,727
BergenNorway 5,7693,585
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7693,585
BjornoyaNorway 4,3922,729
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9393,069
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1353,191
BadinPakistan 4,9333,065
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2022,611
BalakotPakistan 3,8172,372
BarkhanPakistan 4,4202,747
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8587,990
BascoPhilippines 3,8462,390
BialystokPoland 5,5153,427
BejaPortugal 8,3195,169
BragancaPortugal 7,9094,915
BistritaRomania 5,8853,657
BucharestRomania 6,0003,728
BajkitRussia 1,286799
BarabinskRussia 2,2331,388
BarnaulRussia 1,9561,216
BerezovoRussia 2,8741,786
BiserRussia 3,2962,048
BlagovescenskRussia 1,049652
BomnakRussia 984611
BorRussia 1,585985
BorzjaRussia 491305
BratskRussia 774481
BelgradeSerbia 6,2913,909
BoSierra Leone 11,4257,100
BontheSierra Leone 11,5057,149
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2013,853
BerberaSomalia 7,6854,776
BusanSouth Korea 2,4601,529
BadajozSpain 8,1895,089
BarcelonaSpain 7,5474,690
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7184,796
BabanusaSudan 8,7125,414
BaselSwitzerland 6,7304,182
BernSwitzerland 6,7884,218
BangkokThailand 4,6672,900
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6452,887
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3212,685
BizerteTunisia 7,5094,666
BalikesirTurkey 6,2773,901
BursaTurkey 6,1643,830
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2692,653
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6914,158
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6994,163
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6984,162
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7144,172
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8734,271
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7974,224
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8285,486
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9086,157
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5595,940
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3912,729
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3912,729
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9246,167
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2826,389
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0275,610
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6646,005
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2825,768
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3266,417
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0195,604
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4515,252
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7302,939
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0565,628
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8042,985
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2093,237
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9545,564
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1835,085
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2295,735
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0376,237
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6675,386
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3065,162
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7346,049
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1496,307
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3694,579
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3496,431
Block Island, RiUsa 9,4065,845
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1506,307
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1425,059
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8836,141
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3865,833
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2425,743
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7545,440
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6766,013
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3635,818
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1786,325
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3655,819
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8026,091
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7926,085
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1015,656
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0045,595
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9325,550
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1416,302
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6006,587
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3195,791
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3195,791
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5425,930
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3075,783
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1245,670
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2036,340
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7526,060
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1685,697
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9995,592
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0324,991
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9012,424
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8357,976
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8377,977
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4897,140
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5017,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -