Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogdarin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogdarin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogdarin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8985,529
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9074,914
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9034,911
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6534,756
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,71911,011
AzulArgentina 17,98411,176
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2236,353
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9566,187
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9145,539
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8705,512
AmberleyAustralia 9,8656,130
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0853,160
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0633,146
AimoresBrazil 15,5759,678
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,7329,154
AltamiraBrazil 14,1738,807
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,7179,145
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,0669,984
ApodiBrazil 14,0138,708
AracajuBrazil 14,5309,029
AracuaiBrazil 15,3449,535
AragarcasBrazil 15,5589,668
AraxaBrazil 15,8009,818
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,2738,869
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3814,587
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3844,588
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2723,276
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,6975,404
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7862,974
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1825,085
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2995,157
AbecheChad 8,9335,551
AntofagastaChile 16,55310,286
AricaChile 15,9889,935
AltaiChina 1,9171,191
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7858,566
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7248,528
AraucaColombia 13,1648,180
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,7647,310
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,8217,346
AzuaDominican Republic 11,8947,391
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,8444,253
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,7964,223
AswanEgypt 7,2764,521
AsyutEgypt 7,1284,429
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1357,541
AsmaraEritrea 7,6424,749
AssabEritrea 7,5964,720
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,2145,104
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1544,446
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,0147,466
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8186,722
AccraGhana 10,9916,830
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2973,913
AthensGreece 6,6584,138
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,6784,150
AasiaatGreenland 6,2773,900
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4454,005
AputiteqGreenland 6,1353,813
AkureyriIceland 6,0493,759
AgraIndia 4,1802,597
AhmedabadIndia 4,8603,020
AkolaIndia 4,8443,010
AllahabadIndia 4,1462,576
AmritsarIndia 3,9602,460
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,6044,104
AbadanIran 5,7413,568
ArakIran 5,3443,321
AlbengaItaly 7,0044,352
AlgheroItaly 7,2934,532
AmendolaItaly 6,8194,237
AnconaItaly 6,7624,202
ArezzoItaly 6,8634,265
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2456,988
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2046,962
AbashiriJapan 2,4851,544
AburatsuJapan 2,9081,807
AikawaJapan 2,6061,620
AjiroJapan 2,9201,814
AkitaJapan 2,5641,593
AkuneJapan 2,8161,750
AomoriJapan 2,5121,561
AsahikawaJapan 2,3851,482
AsosanJapan 2,7621,717
AmmanJordan 6,3973,975
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9151,811
AinaziLatvia 5,1283,187
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8486,120
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7326,047
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2576,374
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5455,931
AtarMauritania 10,2626,377
AgalegaMauritius 8,9515,562
AcapulcoMexico 11,4917,141
AayanbulagMongolia 1,377856
AltaiMongolia 1,512940
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,186737
AgadirMorocco 9,1315,674
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4554,011
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2707,625
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0487,487
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8637,372
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7077,275
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4577,741
AgadezNiger 9,4475,871
AsuncionParaguay 16,69110,372
ArequipaPeru 15,7559,790
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,0712,530
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9388,661
AradRomania 6,1363,813
AjanRussia 1,557968
AldanRussia 857533
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2892,665
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,2071,372
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9531,214
AnadyrRussia 3,5992,236
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0232,500
ArmavirRussia 5,0763,154
AstrakhanRussia 4,5662,837
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2926,395
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8344,868
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9524,941
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9394,934
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1715,078
Abu HamedSudan 7,6294,741
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,1785,082
AqiqSudan 7,4294,616
ArbaatSudan 7,3674,578
AromaSudan 7,7724,830
AtbaraSudan 7,7484,815
Abu KamalSyria 5,8863,658
AleppoSyria 5,9813,717
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6332,879
AtakpameTogo 10,7286,667
AdanaTurkey 6,0363,751
AfyonTurkey 6,1893,846
AnkaraTurkey 5,9523,699
AntalyaTurkey 6,3283,932
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5062,800
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3233,929
AberporthUk 6,8624,264
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8164,236
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5403,442
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,4043,358
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8303,623
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8423,630
ArtigasUruguay 17,22710,705
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9456,180
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5045,284
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5184,672
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8446,117
Ada, MnUsa 8,3755,204
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1625,693
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0686,256
Akron, OhUsa 9,3165,789
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1265,671
Albany, GaUsa 10,2566,373
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1855,708
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8135,476
Albion, NeUsa 8,8795,518
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3485,809
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1475,684
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6685,386
Algona, IaUsa 8,8685,511
Alice, TxUsa 10,3616,439
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4075,845
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Alma, MiUsa 9,0375,616
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8325,488
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9306,171
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4875,895
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2735,762
Amite, LaUsa 10,2676,380
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2343,252
Anderson, InUsa 9,3495,810
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9436,179
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2355,739
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1625,693
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4734,023
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4866,516
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8376,734
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9036,154
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5015,282
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5934,718
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2105,723
Athens, GaUsa 10,0546,247
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0696,257
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,5465,932
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8152,370
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1386,300
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9504,940
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0975,653
Austin, TxUsa 10,1266,293
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7312,319
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3862,104
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8958,013
AdenYemen 7,4704,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -